Skip Navigation

MISN Members by Last Name (A-G)

Last Name First Organization Dept. / Program / Unit Title Phone Address City State Zip code
Alyokhin Andrei University of Maine School of Biology and Ecology Professor of Applied Entomology 207-581-2977 5722 Deering Hall Room 202 Orono ME 04469
Arnett Amy Unity College Professor of Ecology 207-948-3131 90 Quaker Hill Road Unity ME 04988
Arnts Marc US Customs and Border Protection Agricultural Specialist 207-532-2131 x293 27 Customs Loop Houlton ME 04730
Auclair Molly Gulf of Maine Research Institute Science Education Specialist 207-228-1649 350 Commercial Street Portland ME 04101
Auger Michael Androscoggin Land Trust Director of Land Protection and Steward Group 207-782-2302 P.O. Box 3145 Auburn ME 04210
Bishop  Daniel Portland Trails Stewardship and Trail Volunteer Coordinator
Bittenbender Robert
Bohlen Curtis Casco Bay Estuary Partnership University of Maine, Muskie School Director 207-780-4820 Wishcamper Ctr, 34 Bedford Street Portland ME 04104
Bostwick Richard Maine Department of Transportation Environmental Office Supervisor of Field Services 207-592-3904 16 State House Station Augusta ME 04333
Bourgoin Terry U.S. Department of Agriculture APHIS Plant Protection and Quarantine State Plant Health Director 207-848-5199 x15 15 Iron Road, Suite 1 Hermon ME 04401
Brenneman David TRC TRC Wetland Scientist 207-274-2608 6 Ashley Drive, 1st Floor Scarborough ME 04074
Brunault Cheri Kennebec Estuary Land Trust Stewardship  Coordinator 207-978-6457 Bath ME
Brusila Barrie Mid-Maine Forestry 207-273-4046 1320 Western Road Warren ME 04864
Burgason Barry Huber Resources Corp. Certified Wildlife Biologist 207-827-9626 PO Box 554 Old Town ME 04468
Cameron Don Maine Department of Conservation Maine Natural Areas Program Botanist/Ecologist 207-287-8041 #93 State House Station Augusta ME 04333
Campbell Sean US Fish and Wildlife Service Rachel Carson National Wildlife Refuge Biological Technician 207-646-6554 321 Port Road Wells ME 04090
Caplinger Juliet Terracon Natural Resources Manager 207-245-6247 4 Thomas Drive, Suite 3 Westbrook ME 04902
Casals Caroline Gulf of Maine Research Institute ccasels@gmri.org
Coats Vanessa University of Maine Department of Biochemistry, Microbiology, and Molecular Biology Graduate Research Assistant 207-581-2799 5735 Hitchner Hall Orono ME 04469
Coluzzi Karen Maine Department of Agriculture Division of Plant Industry State Survey Coordinator, Cooperative Agricultural Pest Survey
(CAPS)
207-287-7551 28 State House Station Augusta ME 04333
Cuomo Michael Soil and Wetland Scientist 207-363-4532 6 York Pond Road York ME 03909
D’Auria Danielle Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife Bird Group Wildlife Biologist 207-941-4478 Station Bangor ME 04401
Dembeck Joe Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife Fisheries Management Supervisor 207-287-5022 284 State Street Augusta ME 04333
Devine Amanda Maine Coast Heritage Trust Regional Steward 207-729-7366 1 Bowdoin Mill Island Ste. 201 Topsham ME 04086
Daigneault  Adam  University of Maine  School of Forest Resources Assistant Professor of Forest, Conservation, and Recreation Policy 207-581 2805 5755 Nutting Hall, Rm 219  Orono  ME  04469
Dill James UMaine Cooperative Extension Insect and Plant Disease Diagnostic Laboratory Pest Management Specialist 207-581-3879 491 College Avenue Orono ME 04473
Dingley Arthur University of Maine at Farmington
Docherty Molly Maine Department of Agriculture, Conservation and Forestry Maine Natural Areas Program Director 207-287-8044 93 State House Station Augusat ME 04333
Donahue Anna Natural Resources Conservation Service Oxford County NRCS, South Paris Field Office District Conservationist 207-743-5789 x102 17 Olson Road, Suite #2 South Paris ME 04281
Donahue Charlene Maine Forest Service Insect & Disease Laboratory Forest Entomologist 207-287-3244 168 State House Station – 50 Hospital St. Augusta ME 04333
Elias Susan Maine Medical Center Research Institute Vector-borne Disease Lab
Research Associate
207-756-2761
81 Research Drive
Scarborough ME 04074
Emerson Bryan Stantec Wetland Scientist 207-729-1199 x5462 30 Park Drive Topsham ME 04086
Fernandes Lisa The Resilience Hub Executive Director 207-370-7697 x3 224 Anderson St Portland ME 04101
Fish Gary Maine Department of Agriculture Maine Board of Pesticides Control and GotPests.org Program Manager, Pesticide Programs 207-287-7545 28 State House Station Augusta ME 04333
Gibbs Ann Maine Department of Agriculture, Conservation and Forestry Animal and Plant Health Division Director 207-287-3891 28 State House Station Augusta ME 04333
Goettel Beth U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Maine Coastal Islands National Wildlife Refuge Refuge Manager 207-236-6970 x12 P.O. Box 495 Rockport ME 04856
Gordon Tom Maine Dept of Agriculture, Conservation and Forestry Soil & Water Conservation Program, Office of the Commissioner 207-287-4963 28 State House Station Augusta ME 04333
Gregory Paul Maine Department of Environmental Protection Environmental Specialist 207-287-3901 17 State House Station Augusta ME 04333
Griswold Joan Town of Ogunquit Marginal Way invasive plant manager 781-775-1099 Ogunquit ME 03907
Groden Eleanor University of Maine School of Biology and Ecology Professor of Entomology 207-581-2984 5722 Deering Hall Orono ME 04469