Skip Navigation

MISN Members by Last Name (H-N)

Last
Name
First Organization Dept. / Program / Unit Title Phone Address City State Zip code
Hahnel Karen Maine Department of Environmental Protection Bureau of Land and Water Quality Environmental Specialist 207-287-7732 17 State House Station Augusta ME 04333
Hall Tracey Boothbay Region Land Trust Environmental Educator 207-633-4818 60 Samoset Road Boothbay Harbor ME 04538
Hazen Connery Judy National Park Service Acadia National Park Natural Resource Specialist (Park IPM and Acting Vegetation
Program Coordinator)
207-288-8721 P.O. Box 177 Bar Harbor ME 04609
Heath Michael US Fish & Wildlife Service Moosehorn National Wildlife Refuge Refuge Forester 207.454.1703
103 Headquarters Road
Baring ME 04694
Hill Roberta Maine Volunteer Lake Monitoring Program Program Director 207-783-7733 24 Maple Hill Road Auburn ME 04210
Hopkins Kathryn University of Maine Cooperative Extension Extension Professor 207-474-9622 7 County Drive Skowhegan ME 04976
Hopper Colin Law Student
Jackson Tori University of Maine Cooperative Extension Androscoggin and Sagadahoc Counties Office Extension Educator and
Associate Professor of Agriculture and Natural Resources
(207) 353-5550 x11 24 Main St. Lisbon Falls ME 04252
Jordan Richard TRC Project Manager/Wetland Scientist 207-274-2624 6 Ashley Drive Scarborough ME 04074
Kanoti Allison Maine Forest Service Insect & Disease Laboratory Forest Entomologist 207-287-3147 168 State House Station Augusta ME 04333
Kennedy Cristina Massachusetts Office of Coastal Zone Management Coastal Habitat and Water Quality Specialist 617-626-1231 251 Causeway St, Suite 800 Boston MA 02114
Kinsman Sharon Bates College Department of Biology Associate Professor of Biology 207-786-6115 44 Campus Avenue Lewison ME 04240
Kirn Sarah Gulf of Maine Research Institute Vital Signs Program Program Manager 207-228-1631 350 Commercial Street Portland ME 04101
Kolodnicki Bill U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Moosehorn National Wildlife Refuge Refuge Manager 207-454-7161 103 Headquarters Road Baring ME 04694
Lahey Jocelyn Androscoggin Valley Soil and Water Conservation District District Manager 207-241-5374 254 Goddard Rd. Lewiston ME 04240
Lary Sandra U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Gulf of Maine Coastal Program Senior Fishery Biologist 207-781-8364 x19 4R Fundy Road Falmouth ME 04105
Latty Erika Unity College Assistant Professor of Botany 207-948-3131 x318 90 Quaker Hill Road Unity ME 04981
Lemin Ronald Crop Production Services- Timberland Division 207-944-6160 291 Lincoln Street Bangor ME 04401
Leonard Regina Milone & MacBroome Senior Landscape Architect 207-541-9544 x107 121 Middle Street, Suite 201 Portland ME 04101
Lickus Mark Maine Department of Transportation Environmental Office Environmental Scientist/Project Manager 207-592-7357 16 State House Station Augusta ME 04333
Lightbody Nancy Falmouth Conservation  Commission Co-chair 210 Falmouth Road Falmouth ME 04105
Lilieholm Rob University of Maine School of Forest Resources Associate Professor 207-581-2896 5755 Nutting Hall Orono ME 04469
Livingston Bill University of Maine School of Forest Resources Associate Professor of Forest Resources 207-581-2990 201B Nutting Hall Orono ME 04469
Loftin Cyndy University of Maine USGS Maine Cooperative Fish and Wildlife Research Unit Assistant Unit Leader-Wildlife and Associate Professor 207-581-2843 5755 Nutting Hall Orono ME 04469
Lord Lenny
Love Erin Casco Bay Estuary Partnership Island Institute Fellow 207-780-4306 34 Bedford Street Portland ME 04102
Lund Jen University of Maine School of Biology and Ecology Instructor and Laboratory Technician 207-5812960 5722 Deering Hall Room 313 Orono ME 04469
Lyle Betty National Park Service
Mahaffey Amanda Forest Guild Northeast Region Director 207-432-3701 101 Union St Brunswick ME 04011
Maier Jake JM Forestry Consulting Forester 207-358-0563 90 Lower Falls Rd. Orland ME 04472
Martin Michael Princeton Hydro Senior Scientist, New England and New York 860-652-8911 931 Main Street, Suite 2 South Glastonbury CT 06073
McPhedran John Maine Department of Environmental Protection Bureau of Land and Water Quality Biologist 207-287-6110 17 State House Station Augusta ME 04333
Michaud Sylvia Viles Arboretum Arboretum Volunteer 207-621-0031 153 Hospital St Augusta ME 04330
Miller Kate National Park Service Acadia National Park Plant Ecologist 207-288-8736 Rte 233 McFarland Hill Bar Harbor ME 04609
Miller Paul Loon Echo Land Trust Biologist 207-647-4352 8 Depot Street, Suite 4 Bridgton ME 04009
Miller-Rushing Abe National Park Service Acadia National Park Science Coordinator 207-288-8733 P.O. Box 177 Bar Harbor ME 04609
Mitchell Gary Kittery Land Trust Board Member and Cochair Stewardship Committee 603-494-6376 PO Box467 Kittery ME 03904
Mills Maurice U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Moosehorn National Wildlife Refuge Wildlife Biologist 207-454-7161 x106 103 Headquarters Rd., Suite 1 Baring ME 04694
Morrisseau Sarah Gulf of Maine Research Institute Vital Signs Program Coordinator 207-228-1649 350 Commercial Street Portland ME 04101
Moosmann Robert Maine Department of Transportation Bureau of Maintenance and Operations Statewide Vegetation Manager 207-592-0774 16 State House Station Augusta ME 04333
Murray Kathy Maine Department of Agriculture Food and Rural Resources IPM Entomologist 207-287-7616 28 State House Station Augusta ME 04333
Nichols Justin  Justin Nichols: Ecological Landcare and Design 207-329-4029 Pownal ME 04069
Nyce Rachel USDA APHIS PPQ Pest Survey Specialist Maine/NH/VT 207-848-0008 15 Iron Road, Suite 1 Hermon ME 04401